Teachers/Staff

"Favorite Things"

Do you have a favorite teacher or staff member and want to send them a gift but just don't know what to get them?  We did too!  So we asked all of our MCMS faculty, staff, teachers and administrators to provide us with a list of their "favorite things".   Click on the teachers name below to see the results! 

6th Grade Teams

6 GARNET

Anderson, Ryan               Social Studies, Reading        E-mail

Curbelo, Marianela        Math, Reading                        E-mail

Stodola, Becky                 Science, Reading                    E-mail

Wheeler. Joseph              Language Arts, Reading        E-mail

Wilson, Haley                  Reading                                   E-mail

6 GOLD

Atwell, Angela                 Language Arts, Reading        E-mail

Herring, Eddie                 Math, Reading                       E-mail

Houtchens, Glenn           Science, Reading                   E-mail

Soranno, Lisa                   Social Studies, Reading        E-mail

Winders, Kolbey              Language Arts                        E-mail

 

6 SILVER

Breitbarth, Lisa               Language Arts                        E-mail

Cook, Katherine              Social Studies                         E-mail

Evans, Lori                      Reading                                    E-mail

Haas, Ines                       Reading, Study Skills              E-mail

Mayes, Brooke                Math                                         E-mail

O’Brien, Susanne           Science                                     E-mail

 

6 WHITE

Flynn, Halley                 Social Studies, Reading          E-mail

Hayward, Carla             Science, Reading                      E-mail

Pappas, Heather            Math, Reading                         E-mail

Schwieger, Lora            Language Arts, Reading          E-mail

Zomer, Tarrah              Math                                          E-mail

Walsh, M

 

7th Grade Teams

7 GARNET

Burns, Kathleen                                                                E-mail

Greene, Abby                  Math, Reading                         E-mail

Malsby, Wendy              Social Studies, Reading          E-mail

Coryell, Beth                  Language Arts, Reading         E-mail

Schumaker, Julie           Science, Reading                     E-mail

 

7 GOLD

Banks, Lee                      Math, Reading                          E-mail

Gaines, Beth                  Social Studies, Reading           E-mail

Hendrix, Heather         Language Arts, Reading          E-mail

Sirard, Andrea              Science, Reading                      E-mail

 

7 SILVER

Brumbelow, Ryan        Social Studies, Reading            E-mail

May, Sheryl                  Language Arts, Reading           E-mail

Sears, Stacy                  Science, Reading, Gifted           E-mail

Smith, Sarah                Math, Reading                           E-mail

 

7 WHITE

Dillon, Bill                    Social Studies                            E-mail

Gapen, Miranda          Math                                           E-mail

Higgins, Kay                Science                                        E-mail

Newton, Riva              Reading                                       E-mail

Robinson, Louise        Language Arts                           E-mail

 

8th Grade Teams

8 GARNET

Coleman, Leslie          Language Arts, Reading          E-mail

Norris, Eric                 Social Studies, Reading           E-mail

Perez, Wendy              Math, Reading                          E-mail

Smith, Lee                   Science, Reading                      E-mail

Warner, Elaine           Math                                          E-mail

 

8 GOLD

Costa, Pam                 Math                                           E-mail

Drago, Christie          Social Studies                            E-mail

Gregg, Sara                Reading                                       E-mail

Taylor, Laurie           Science, HS Science                   E-mail

Weber, Stephanie     Language Arts                            E-Mail

 

8 SILVER

Carter, Amanda        Math, Reading                            E-mail

Cheatwood, Farran  Social Studies, Reading             E-mail

Darke, Jennifer         Language Arts, Reading            E-mail

Henschel, Tricia       Math                                            E-mail

Lamboley, Joe           Science, Reading                        E-mail

 

8 WHITE

Darke, Michael         Social Studies                             E-mail

Hohla, Brian             Language Arts                            E-mail

Meeks, Tyler             Math, HS Math                           E-mail

                                    Science                                        E-mail

Norris, E

Nickell, M

Raines, S

Connections Team

Barbour, Kari              ILS                                            E-mail

Hefner, Samantha      Art, HS Visual Arts                 E-mail

Howland, Rob             ELL                                            E-mail

Markley, Mark            Technology                              E-mail

McCullough, Laura    Math                                         E-mail

Orefice, Teresa           Reading                                     E-mail

Parker, Pat                  Careers                                      E-mail

Phyfe, Mary Catherine  Business, HS IBT                 E-mail

Polley, Alicia                ISS                                            E-mail

Rice, Ben                      Chorus, Orchestra, HS           E-mail

Sams, Jessica               ELL                                           E-mail

Shafer, Amanda          Family/Consumer Science   E-mail

Summerfield, Beth      ESL                                          E-mail

Stallings, Erick            Band, HS Band                       E-mail

 

High School Credit

Cherer, Brian               Latin                                       E-mail

Hefner, Samantha       Art, HS Visual Arts               E-mail

Meeks, Tyler                 Math, HS Math                     E-mail

Nickell, Margarita       Spanish                                  E-mail

Phyfe, Mary Catherine Business, HS IBT                 E-mail

Rice, Ben                       Chorus, Orchestra, HS         E-mail

Stallings, Erick            Band, HS Band                      E-mail

Taylor, Laurie              Science, HS Science             E-mail

 

Physical Education and Health

Fountain, Thomas        Health                                  E-mail

Galyean, Eliot                PE                                         E-mail

Harrelson, Matt            PE                                         E-mail

Osborne, Jana               PE                                         E-mail

Ross, Donna                  PE                                         E-mail

Townsend, Dana          PE                                         E-mail

 

Special Education

Ailes, Phyllis                 7th Grade                           E-mail

Alexander, Hunter       Basketball                         E-mail

Burns, Kathleen           7th Grade                           E-mail

Dingus, Melissa            Autism                               E-mail

Fannin, Jill                    Speech                               E-mail

Haas, Ines                     6th Grade                          E-mail

Henschel, Tricia          8th Grade                           E-mail

Kroes, Melanie             8th Grade                          E-mail

McEntyre, Andrew      MI/MO                               E-mail

McGuinness, Laura     7th Grade                           E-mail

Moore, Teri                   6th Grade                          E-mail

Priest, Samantha          7th Grade                          E-mail

Purvis, Jenny                 7th Grade                          E-mail

Smathers, Georgianna 8th Grade                          E-mail

Soncrant, Allison         Due Process Facilitator   E-mail

Veith, Meg                     Speech                               E-mail

Wilson, Haley               6th Grade                          E-mail

Zomer, Tarrah              6th Grade                         E-mail

 

Special Education Para-Professional

Aultman, Lori                                                          E-mail

Jacobs, Dana                                                            E-mail

Keener, Angie                                                          E-mail 

Rotthoff, Debbie                                                      E-mail

Walker, Christine                                                    E-mail

Staff/Administration

Chapman, Linda            Media Center              E-mail

Greene, Lynnette           Admissions                  E-mail

Karnes, Lori                    Principal's Secretary  E-mail

McAteer, Kelli                Bookkeeper                  E-Mail

Meade, Susan                 Secretary                     E-mail     

Molina, Thania              Nurse                           E-mail

Counselors

Crane, Phillip                 8th Grade                     E-mail 

Davis, Alicia                    6th Grade                    E-mail

Vecsey, Jamie                  7th Grade                    E-mail